Where to Watch FIFA World Cup 2022, Sign Up for Live TV Free Trials

Where to Watch FIFA World Cup 2022 Free

The World Cup start in a few days with hosts Qatar taking on Ecuador. The game will be shown on Fox and Telemundo starting Sunday November 20th at 11 AM ET. For those interested to watch World Cup 2022 matches through streaming, here are your choices. You should be able to watch most games free of charge by singing up for free trials for streaming services that will show the games.

It’s worth noting that you should sign up closer to start date so you get the most out of trials and hopefully cover all of the World Cup. The big final is on Sunday December 18. You should also set e reminder to cancel any services you sign up for, so you don’t get charged after the trial is over.

This is where you can watch World Cup games:

  • Hulu With Live TV: Fox on broadcast; FS1 available as part of the sole plan.
  • YouTube TV: Fox on broadcast; FS1 available as part of the sole plan.
  • Sling TV: Fox on broadcast; FS1 is available on the Sling Blue plan.
  • DirecTV Stream: Fox on broadcast; FS1 available on all plans.
  • FuboTV: Fox on broadcast; FS1 available on both plans.
  • Peacock Stream in Spanish

Every United States game will be on Fox:

  • Monday, November 21: United States vs. Wales, 2 p.m ET.
  • Friday, November 25: England vs. United States, 2 p.m ET.
  • Tuesday, November 29: Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m ET.

Where to Watch World Cup

Full Schedule

Now that you know where to watch the World Cup, here is the schedule for all the matches. All times U.S./Eastern.

GROUP STAGE

Sunday, Nov. 20

Qatar vs. Ecuador 1-2

Monday, Nov. 21

England vs. Iran, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Senegal vs. Netherlands, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
United States vs. Wales, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov. 22

Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Denmark vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Mexico vs. Poland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
France vs. Australia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 23

Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, Nov. 24

Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, Nov. 25

Wales vs. Iran, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Nov. 26

Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, Nov. 27

Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Nov. 28

Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 a.m on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov. 29

Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Wales vs. England, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 30

Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, Dec. 1

Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Friday, Dec. 2

South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

ROUND OF 16

Saturday, Dec. 3

Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, Dec. 4

Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Dec. 5

Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Dec. 6

Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

QUARTER-FINALS

Friday, Dec. 9

Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Dec. 10

Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday, Dec. 13

Semifinal 1, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Dec. 14

Semifinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

THIRD PLACE

Saturday, Dec. 17

Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

FINAL

Sunday, Dec. 18

Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

RebatesMe $40 bonus

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.